1989

Tynemouth Computer Services - Rally Results from 1990

 1991

Please help us to improve this site; if you have old rally results then please click on List of missing results

Events:

 Event  Date  Championship(s)
 Mazda Winter Rally  27th January  Mintex RACMSA National, ACSMC Masters, ASEMC Stage, ASWMC Shell Loose Surface Stage
 Wyedean Stages *  4th February  Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star, Super Metro Challenge, Shell Oils ASWMC Loose Surface Stage, Forest Experience Welsh National
 Rees Steelwork Breckland Forestry Rally  10th February  Countdown Magazine Multi-Venue Stage, ACSMC Masters Stage, Motormania AEMC, ANEMMC Multi-Venue Stage, ASEMC Stage, EMAMC Multi-Venue Stage, CG Tyres LCAMC, London Lada Challenge
 Cartel International Rally  24/25th February  Shell Open, Triple Crown for Bruce Trophy, Skoda Trophy, Peugeot GTI Rally Challenge, Lada Challenge
 County Windows of Taunton Longleat Historic Rally (class results only)  4th March  
 Vauxhall Sport Rally  10th March  Mintex RACMSA National, Lada Challenge, Skoda Trophy, Toyota Challenge, Forest Experience Welsh National
 Malcolm Wilson Lakeland Stages  17th March  Colway Tyres Rally Sport BTRDA Clubmans, Walkers Radiators ANECCC, ANCC, CCC Fiat Challenge
 York National Forest Rally  24th March  Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star, Walkers Radiators ANECCC
 Cordiners Granite City Rally  7th April  Mintex RACMSA National, Esso Scottish, Toyota Challenge, City Car Parts East of Scotland
 Woodpecker Stages  8th April  Colway Tyres Rallysport BTRDA Clubmans, ANWCC Forest, Fiat Challenge
 Plains National Rally  21st April  Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star, Forest Experience Welsh Forestry, ANWCC
 Tweedies Daihatsu Forest Stages  29th April  AWSMSC Stage, ANECCC Clubmans Stage, County Motors Clubmans Stage, SMC JG Thompson Auto Salvage Stage, CMSG Stage
 Fram Welsh International Rally and Trophy Rally (entry lists only)  5-6th May  Shell Oils Open, Triple Crown for Bruce Trophy, Lada Challenge,Skoda Trophy, Peugeot GTi Challenge
 Centurion Rally  12th May  Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star, Walkers Radiators ANECCC
  South West Stages Rally  12-13th May  Colway Tyres Rallysport BTRDA Clubmens, Shell Oils ASWMC Open and 1600cc Loose, Fiat Challenge, ACSMC Master
 Manx National Rally  19th May  Mintex RACMSA National, Shell Gemini Challenge, MG Maestro Challenge
 John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally  9th June  Colway Tyres Rallysport BTRDA Clubmans, EMAMC, AMMMC, Fiat Challenge
 Kerridge Severn Valley Stages  16th June  Mintex RACMSA National, Forest Experence Welsh National Stage, Lada Chalenge, Skoda Trophy
 Kayel Graphics National Rally  1st July  Mintex RACMSA National, Lada Challenge, Skoda Trophy, Toyota Challenge, Forest Experence Welsh National Stage
 Jim Clark Memorial Rally Sponsored by Croall Bryson  14th July  Colway Tyres Rallysport BTRDA Clubmans, Esso Scottish, Walkers Radiators ANECCC, Fiat Challenge
 Competition Car Magazine Stages  28th July  Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star, Rally Marketing Clubmans Welsh Forestry, ANWCC Stage, Midland Performance Centre/Design and Print AWMMC Stage, AMMC Stage
 Furrows Telford Historic Rally  29th July  Top Gear/Heritage Historic Rally Championship
 Border Auto Developments Rally  18th August  Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star, Esso Scottish, City Car Parts ESACC, Walkers Radiators ANECCC
 Aln Motor Co Tyneside Stages Rally  26th August  Superspeed Dunfermline CC Tarmac, Swift Motorsport/Mintex TMSG Stage, Peter Garven ANECCC Clubmans Stage, Lees for Tiles Kirby Lonsdale MC Stage
 Furrows Telford Forestry Stages  2nd September  Cancelled - Lack of entries
 Shell Oils Cumbria Rally  1st September  Mintex RACMSA National, Skoda Trophy, Lada Challenge
 A.T.S. Coracle Stages Rally  8th September  Colway Tyres Rallysport BTRDA Clubmans, Rally Marketing Clubmans Welsh Forestry, Central Lada Challenge, CCC Fiat Challenge, Maesteg & DMC Videomart of Swansea Championship
 Manx International Rally  12th-14th September  European Rally Championship for Drivers (Coefficient 20), European Challenge for Drivers of Production Cars (Group N), Shell Oils RACMSA British Open, West-Euro Cup, Dunlop Irish Tarmac, Triple Crown for Bruce Trophy, Rally Championship of Belgium
 Manx Historic Rally  13th-14th September  
 J.C. Van Hire Stages Rally  23rd September  Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star, Forest Experience Welsh National Stage, Rally Marketing Clubmans Welsh Foresty Stage, ASWMC Loose Stage,
 Barkston Forest Stages Rally  29th September  Mintex RACMSA National, Lada Challenge, Skoda Trophy
 John Roberts Meirion Stages  6th October  ANWCC Stage,Forest Experience Welsh National, Rally Marketing Clubmans Welsh Stage, AMMC Stage, AWMMC Stage, Central Lada Challenge
 Audi Sport International Rally  20th October  Shell Oils RAC Open, Peugeot GTI Super Cup and Cup, Skoda Trophy
 Castrol Crystal Forest Rally  20th October  Swift Caravans ANCC, Colway Tyres Rallysport BTRDA Clubmans, Fiat Challenge, EMAMC Multi-venue Stage, Northern Lada Challenge
 Newbolds of Mansfield Premier Stages  28th October  EMAMC, CG Tyres LCAMC Stage, AEMC Stage, ANEMMC, Countdown Magazine Stage
 Renault Premier Cambian National Rally/Renault Premier Cambrian Restricted Rally  3rd November  Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star, Forest Experience Welsh National, ANWCC Forest, Lada Challenge Central
 Chivtone Turnbull Trophy Rally  11th November  ANECCC Clubmans Stage

Note. * Wyedean results courtesy of Neil Henderson

Championship Final Results:

 Mintex RACMSA National Rally Championship 1990
 Ashley Competition Exhausts BTRDA Gold Star Championship 1990 (Summary only)
 Colway Competition Tyres Rally Sport Magazine BTRDA Clubman Championship 1990 (Summary only)

 Archive of Results from 1972 to 2018  David James Event and Championship Results Archive 1995 to 2005